青海湖流域浅层地下水补给来源及其水位变化

其他题名: Recharge and level change of shallow groundwater within the Lake Qinghai catchment

其他摘要       地下水补给来源及水位变化是干旱– 半干旱地区生态和植被的主要制约要素之一,也是开展流域生态和环境治理技术与试验示范的关键。通过青海湖流域2000 年8 月和2009 年8 月浅层地下水埋深的调查,以及地下水、河水和雨水氢氧同位素分析,揭示了青海湖流域浅层地下水埋深的基本状况,明确了大气降水是青海湖流域浅层地下水的主要补给来源,其水位变化受居民用水量的影响外,主要与降水量、地形密切相关。;

Inland shallow groundwater plays a key role in local drinking, irrigation and regional economic development, especially in semi-arid and arid areas. For the Lake Qinghai catchment, the recharge and table level of shallow groundwater are one of the most important essential factors for land ecology and vegetation conditions and for ongoing ecologic restoration tests on wetland, deserted and grass lands. Through an investigation of shallow groundwater table level in August 2009 and a comparison with that in August 2000, and analyses of hydrogen and oxygen isotopic compositions of shallow groundwater, river and rain water samples, the natural condition of isobaths of shallow groundwater table level within the Lake Qinghai catchment was demonstrated. The data indicate that precipitation is the major recharge source of shallow groundwater whose table levels are affected by precipitation amount and terrain, besides consumption by local residents.

关键词: 青海湖 浅层地下水 大气降水 D-o 同位素 水位变化